COMMODITY, FOREX & MONEY MARKET

`

COMMODITY

COMMODITYPRICE (USD) CHANGE
COAL / MT91.00-2.00
CPO (MYR) / MT2660.00-60.00
CRUDE OIL / BARREL72.190.27
GOLD / OUNCE1250.653.20
NATURAL GAS / MMBTU3.77-0.05
NICKEL / MT21100.00400.00
TIN / MT21375.00375.00

DUAL LISTED

DUAL LISTED PRICE(IDR) CHANGE TIME UPDATE
ANTM (GR)1,984-10315:28:45
BLTA (SP)233015:28:45
ISAT (US)5,60715315:28:45
TLKM (US)8,7825015:28:45

FOREIGN EXCHANGE

FOREX RATE(IDR) CHANGE TIME UPDATE
AUD / IDR7,841.25-17.0714:40:31
EUR / IDR11,117.8340.8114:41:13
GBP / IDR13,403.9647.7514:41:26
JPY / IDR99.880.3114:41:46
SGD / IDR6,527.8215.8514:42:01
USD / IDR9,050.0031.0014:42:15

FOREIGN EXCHANGE

DESCRIPTION RATE(USD) CHANGE TIME UPDATE
1000 IDR/USD0.110.000215:59:58
EUR / USD1.270.001915:50:29
JPY / USD84.34-0.285015:50:27
SGD / USD1.360.000315:50:29

CENTRAL BANK RATE

DESCRIPTION RATE(%)
BI Rate (%)6.50
BOE Rate (%)0.50
BOJ Rate (%)0.10
ECB Rate (%)1.00
FED Rate (%)0.25
PBOC Rate (%)5.31

INTERBANK LANDING RATE

DESCRIPTION RATE(%)
JIBOR (IDR)6.54
LIBOR (GBP)0.57
SIBOR (USD)0.26

ECONOMIC STATISTIC

DESCRIPTION JULY JUNE
FOREIGN RESERVE (USD)78.794176.321
GDP (IDR Tn)1,572,4021,496,244
INFLATION MOM %0.761.57
INFLATION YOY %6.446.22
INFLATION YTD %4.824.02

SBI BILLS

DESCRIPTION RATE(%)
SBI (1M)6.26
SBI (3M)6.63
SBI (6M)6.72